a Screentime NZ and Mastiff Denmark production in collaboration with Viaplay ; written by John Banas ; directors, Riccardo Pellizzeri, Charlie Haskell, Peter Burger
The Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia presents in association with Film Victoria ; an Every Cloud production ; executive producers, Fiona Eagger, Deb Cox, Carole Sklan, Sue Masters ; script producer, Deb Cox ; producer, Fiona Eagger ; Acorn Media, All3Media, ABC Television
Miss Fisher's murder mysteries (Television program). Series 3.
Author
The Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia presents in association with Film Victoria ; an Every Cloud production ; executive producers, Fiona Eagger, Deb Cox, Carole Sklan, Sue Masters ; script producer, Deb Cox ; producer, Fiona Eagger ; Acorn Media, All3Media, ABC Television
the Australian Broadcasting Corporation ; in association with Screen Australia, Screenwest & Lotterywest ; the Western Australian Regional Film Fund and Create NSW presents ; a Bunya production ; produced by David Jowsey & Greer Simpkin ; directed by Rachel Perkins ; produced in association with All3media International
Good Karma Hospital (Television program). Season 4.
Author
a Tiger Aspect production for ITV and Acorn TV ; created by Dan Sefton ; written by Dan Sefton, Nyla Levy, Jess Williams, Sumerah Srivastav, Matt Evans ; produced by Trevor Ingman, Rosemary McGowan ; directed by Philip John, Nimer Rashed
written by Julia Gilbert, Matt Thomas, Chris Niel, Chris Murray, Maria Ward ; produced by Charles Palmer ; directed by Matt Carter, James Larkin, Roberto Bangura, Audrey Cooke ; a Free@Last TV & Company Pictures production ; co-produced by Acorn Media Enterprises, a division of AMC Networks
Place to call home (Television program). Season 6.
Author
created by Bevan Lee ; written by Bevan Lee and Katherine Thomson ; directed by Jeremy Sims, Catherine Millar, and Amanda Brotchie ; series producer, Chris Martin-Jones ; executive producers, Penny Win and Julie McGauran ; produced by Seven Studios
a Fables production ; in association with Artists Studio for BBC in association with RTE ; created, written & directed by Allan Cubitt ; produced by Gub Neal and Carol Moorhead ; executive producer for BBC, Stephen Wright
Greenlit Productions, produced in association with Paddock Productions ; produced by Simon Passmore and Jill Green ; written and created by Anthony Horowitz ; directed by Jeremy Silberston and David Thacker
written by Jack Lothian, Richard Stoneman, Julian Unthank, Colin Bateman, and Andrew Rattenbury ; series created by Dominic Minghella ; produced by Philippa Braithwaite ; directed by Nigel Cole and Stuart Orme ; Buffalo Pictures Production in association with Homerun Film Productions and Jet Stone Productions Limited
created by Paul Marquess ; written by Jake Riddell, Sally Tatchell, Sarah-Louise Hawkins, Claire Fryer ; produced by Mary Hare ; directed by Fiona Walton, Sean Glynn ; a PGM TV production
written by Tony Marchant and Damian Wayling ; co-created by Tony Marchant ; directed by Ashley Pearce ; produced by Nick Pitt ; Twenty Twenty Productions Ltd. ; Shed Media Scotland ; BBC
a Seven Productions/South Pacific Pictures co-production ; All3 Media International ; producer, Chris Bailey ; series created by James Griffin, Maxine Fleming
Place to call home (Television program). Season 5.
Author
created by Bevan Lee ; written by Bevan Lee, Katherine Thomson, John Lonie, David Hannam, Kristen Dumphy, and Cathryn Strickland ; directed by Kevin Carlin, Mark Joffe, Catherine Millar, and Jeremy Sims ; series producer, Chris Martin-Jones
La Plante Productions ; ITV Studios ; written by Dudi Appleton ... [and others] ; directed by Tristram Powell .. [and others] ; produced by Jolyon Symonds.
Portman Film & Television ; Buffalo Pictures in association with Homerun Film Productions ; produced by Philippa Braithwaite ; written by Richard Stoneman, Nick Vivian, Jack Lothian, Ben Bolt, and Keith Temple ; directed by Ben Bolt
a La Plante production ; written by Lynda La Plante ; directed by Tristram Powell, Andy Hay and Edward Hall ; produced by Christopher Hall and Lynda La Plante
a La Plante production ; written by Julie Dixon, Phil Gladwin and Lynda La Plante ; directed by Alex Pillai, Tristram Powell and Michael Whyte ; produced by Christopher Hall and Lynda La Plante
Brokenwood mysteries (Television program). Series 3.
Author
South Pacific Pictures ; All3 Media International ; made in association with NZ on Air ; writers, Tim Balme, Greg McGee ; directors, Mark Beesley, Mike Smith, Murray Keane ; producer, Sally Campbell
Greenlit Productions, produced in association with Paddock Productions ; written by Anthony Horowitz, Matthew Hall, Michael Russell ; directed by Jeremy Silberston, Giles Foster
ITV Studios ; series created by Jill Hyem and Lavinia Warner ; written by Jill Hyem ... [and others] ; directed by Bill Hays ; produced by Michael Chaplin
Greenlit Productions, produced in association with Paddock Productions ; written by Anthony Horowitz and Rob Heyland ; directed by Gavin Millar and Jeremy Silberston
created by Matthew Hall ; written by Matthew Hall & Pip Broughton ; produced by Pip Broughton, Gwenllian Gravelle ; directed by Pip Broughton, Judith Dine
created and written by Julian Unthank ; written by Matthew Thomas ; produced by Linda James & Tim Vaughn ; directed by Ian Emes, Jamie Magnus Stone ; Sly Fox Productions for Acorn Media Enterprises ; produced in association with Ferncroft Media Limited in collaboration with ZDF Enterprises
Brokenwood mysteries (Television program). Series 4.
Author
All3 Media International ; South Pacific Pictures ; written by Pip Hall, Tim Balme, and Greg Mcgee ; directed by Helena Brooks, Murray Keane, Josh Frizzell, and Mark Beesley ; produced by Sally Campbell
a Kudos Film and Television production for BBC Wales ; produced by Cameron Roach ; directed by S.J. Clarkson, Richard Clark, and Andrew Gunn ; co-created by Tony Jordan, Ashley Pharoah, Matthew Graham ; written by Matthew Graham ... [and others]
a PGM TV Production, produced in association with Acorn Media Enterprises and ZDF Enterprises ; created by Paul Marquess ; written by Paul Marquess, Jake Riddell, Sally Tatchell, Sarah-Louise Hawkins ; produced by Mary Hare ; directed by Craig Pickles
Good Karma Hospital (Television program). Season 3
Author
a Tiger Aspect Production for ITV ; created by Dan Sefton ; directed by Philip John, John McKay ; written by Dan Sefton, Kelly Jones, Ben Edwards, Glen Laker, Nicola Wilson ; produced by Rosemary McGowan
created by Matthew Hall ; written by Matthew Hall & Pip Broughton ; produced by Pip Broughton, Llyr Morus ; directed by Pip Broughton, Judith Dine ; a Vox Pictures production for S4C, BBC Cymru Wales ; co-produced by Acorn Media Enterprises in association with Nevision, Welsh Government & About Premium Content
Meridian Broadcasting Limited and United Film & Television Productions ; Granada International Media Limited ; a Blue Heaven production ; producer, Neil Zeiger
Seven Productions / South Pacific Pictures series created by James Griffin and Maxine Fleming ; written by James Griffin, Maxine Fleming, Timothy Balme, and Natalie Medlock ; directed by Pino Amenta and Mike Smith ; produced by Chris Hampson ; directed by Mike Smith, Pino Amenta, Michael Hurst, Murray Keane
Buffalo Pictures in association with Homerun Film Productions ; series created by Dominic Minghella ; written by Dominic Minghella, Edana Minghella, Richard Stoneman, and Jack Lothian ; directed by Ben Bolt ; produced by Philippa Braithwaite
a Mammoth Screen and Free@Last co-production for Sky ; co-produced by Acorn Media Enterprises ; written by Stewart Harcourt, Chris Murray, Chris Niel ; produced by Matthew Mulot ; directed by Geoffrey Sax, Paul Harrison, Roberto Bangura