DreamWorks Pictures presents a PDI/DreamWorks production ; directed by Andrew Adamson, Vicky Jenson ; producers, Aron Warner, John H. Williams, Jeffrey Katzenberg ; written by Ted Elliott, Terry Rossio, Joe Stillman, and Roger S.H. Schulman
DreamWorks Animation presents ; produced by Lisa Stewart ; story by Rob Letterman & Conrad Vernon ; screenplay by Maya Forbes [and others] ; directed by Rob Letterman, Conrad Vernon
Lord Grade presents a Rankin/Bass Production in association with ITC Films ; screenplay by Peter S. Beagle ; produced and directed by Arthur Rankin, Jr. & Jules Bass
GKids ; Cartoon Saloon [and four others] present ; produced by Tomm Moore [and ten others] ; in association with Irish Film Board ; made with the support of Film Board Luxembourg [and eight others] ; screenplay by Will Collins ; based on an original story by Tomm Moore ; director, Tomm Moore
Dreamworks SKG presents a PDI/Dreamworks production ; screenplay by Gary Trousdale & Sean Bishop and Theresa Cullen & Bill Riling ; produced by Teresa Cheng and Gina Shay ; directed by Gary Trousdale
Columbia Pictures presents an Ivan Reitman-Leonard Mogel production ; screenplay by Dan Goldberg & Len Blum ; produced by Ivan Reitman ; directed by Gerald Potterton
Date
[1999]
Series
Collector's series (Columbia TriStar Home Video (Firm))
Walt Disney Pictures presents ; original score by Alan Menken ; songs by Howard Ashman and Alan Menken, Alan Menken and Tim Rice ; screenplay by Ron Clements and John Musker, Ted Elliott and Terry Rossio ; produced and directed by John Musker, Ron Clements
a Walt Disney Feature production ; distributed by R.K.O. Radio Pictures Inc. ; supervising director, David Hand ; story adaptation, Ted Sears, Richard Creedon, Otto Englander, Dick Rickard, Earl Hurd, Merrill De Maris, Dorothy Ann Blank, Webb Smith ; producer, Walt Disney
screenplay, Kazunori Ito ; produced by Kodansha in association with Bandai Visual and Manga Entertainment ; production studio, Production I.G. ; producers, Yoshimasa Mizuo, Ken Matsumoto, Ken Iyadomi, Mitsuhisa Ishikawa (Production I.G) ; director, Mamoru Oshii
Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; screenplay by Bob Peterson and Pete Docter ; produced by Jonas Rivera ; co-directed by Bob Peterson ; directed by Pete Docter
Lucasfilm Ltd. ; Industrial Light & Magic ; Touchstone Pictures ; produced by Mark S. Miller ; screenplay by David Berenbaum, Irene Mecchi & Gary Rydstrom ; story by George Lucas ; director, Gary Rydstrom
Walt Disney Pictures presents ; produced in association with Silver Screen Partners IV ; songs by Howard Ashman and Alan Menken ; original score by Alan Menken ; produced by Howard Ashman and John Musker ; written and directed by John Musker and Ron Clements
Disney ; Pixar ; directed by Dan Scanlon ; produced by Kori Rae ; original story by Dan Scanlon, Keith Bunin, Jason Headley ; screenplay by Dan Scanlon, Jason Headley, Keith Bunin ; created & produced at Pixar Animation Studios
Disney ; Pixar ; directed by Dan Scanlon ; produced by Kori Rae ; original story by Dan Scanlon, Keith Bunin, Jason Headley ; screenplay by Dan Scanlon, Jason Headley, Keith Bunin ; created & produced at Pixar Animation Studios
Bald Film presents ; in co-production with Zentropa Entertainmets5 ... [and others] ; producer, Niels Bald ; story by Naja Marie Aidt [and] Anders Rønnow Klarlund ; screenplay, Naja Marie Aidt ; director, Anders Rønnow Klarlund
DreamWorks Pictures presents a PDI/DreamWorks production ; directed by Andrew Adamson, Vicky Jenson ; producers, Aron Warner, John H. Williams, Jeffrey Katzenberg ; written by Ted Elliott & Terry Rossio and Joe Stillman and Roger S.H. Schulman
Walt Disney Animation Studios ; directed by Jared Bush, Byron Howard ; co-directed by Charise Castro Smith ; produced by Yvet Merino, Clark Spencer ; screenplay by Charise Castro Smith, Jared Bush ; story by Jared Bush, Byron Howard, Charise Castro Smith, Jason Hand, Nancy Kruse, Lin-Manuel Miranda
Studio Orphee ; created by Hideyuki Kurata ; producers Masatoshi Fujimoto, Heiichi Matsuda ; directed by Kouji Masunari ; screenplay by Hideyuki Kurata ; [English language version] produced by Amanda Winn Lee, Jaxon Lee, Gaijin Productions, LLC ; directed by Amanda Winn Lee ; English dub script by Taliesin Jaffe ; original translation by Ai Kennedy
Japanese screenplay, Kisei Choo ; character design and animation director, Yoshiaki Kawajiri ; producers, Kenji Kurata, Makoto Saya ; adaptation produced and directed by Carl Macek ; English dialogue and direction by Greg Snegoff ; produced by Discotek Media, Eastern Star Inc. ; producer, Brady Hartel
Warner Bros. Pictures presents ; in association with Legendary Pictures ; a Playtone production ; in association with DNA Productions ; produced by Tom Hanks, Gary Goetzman, John A. Davis, Kim Saxon ; written and directed by John A. Davis
Tim Burton's The nightmare before Christmas (Motion picture)
Author
Walt Disney Pictures presents ; directed by Henry Selick ; produced by Tim Burton and Denise Di Novi ; adaptation by Michael McDowell ; screenplay by Caroline Thompson ; a Burton/DiNovi production
a joint production of Asahi Publishing Co., Asahi National Broadcasting Co., Ltd., and Nippon Herald Films Inc. ; screenplay writer, Minoru Betsuyaku ; director, Gisaburo Sugii
English revisioned by FUNimation Entertainment ; producers, Carly Hunter, Justin Cook ; original story/screenplay, Hideaki Anno ; directors, Masayuki, Kazuya Tsurumaki ; chief director, Hideaki Anno ; production company, Studio Khara
Lord Grade presents for ITC Entertainment ; James M. Henson & Henson Associates ; produced by Jim Henson and Gary Kurtz ; directed by Jim Henson and Frank Oz ; screenplay by David Odell
GKids ; Autochenille production et TF1 droits audiovisuels présentent une coproduction Autochenille production, TF1 droits audiovisuels et France 3 cinéma, avec la participation de Canal +, France 3 et Cinécinéma ; en association avec la Sofica Valor 7, avec le soutien de la Fondation Groupama Gan pour le cinéma et la Procirep ; scénario, Sandrina Jardel, Joann Sfar ; produit par Antoine Delesvaux, Clément Oubrerie, Joann Sfar ; un film de Joann Sfar et Antoine Delesvaux
Dreamworks Animation SKG [presents] ; directed by Peter Ramsey ; produced by Christina Steinberg, Nancy Bernstein ; executive producers, William Joyce, Guillermo Del Toro, Michael Siegel ; screenplay by David Lindsay-Abaire
un film de Stéphane Aubier et Vincent Patar ; La Parti Production et Coproduction Office présentent en coproduction avec Beast Productions ... [and others] ; scénario original, Stéphane Aubier .. [and others] ; producteurs, Philippe Kauffmann et Vincent Tavier ; responsable animation, Steven de Beul.
Star Child ; Groundbreaker ; The Klock Worx ; Studio Khara ; original story/screenplay, Anno Hideaki ; production, Khara, Inc. ; directors, Masayuki, Tsurumaki Kazuya ; chief director, Anno Hideaki ; English revisioned by FUNimation Entertainment ; producers, Carly Hunter, Justin Cook
a Synch-Point production in association with Production I.G, LLC ; original concept/director, Kazuya Tsurumaki ; English version producers, Stephanie Sheh, Shizuki Yamashita, Carly Hunter, Justin Cook
produced by Lee Supercinski, Claudia Katz ; teleplay by Ken Keeler ; directed by Dwayne Carey-Hill ; animation produced by Rough Draft Studios, Inc. ; overseas production company, Rough Draft Korea ; 20th Century Fox Film Corporation ; the Curiosity Company
a Studio Ghibli film ; Tokuma Shoten presents a Studio Ghibli production, a Hayao Miyazaki film ; produced by Isao Takahata ; original story & screenplay written by Hayao Miyazaki ; directed by Hayao Miyazaki
created by Matt Groening ; developed by Matt Groening, David X. Cohen ; produced by Lee Supercinski, Claudia Katz ; parts one and two teleplay by Eric Horsted ; part three teleplay by Michael Rowe & Eric Kaplan ; part four teleplay by David X. Cohen & Patric M. Verrone ; animation produced by Rough Draft Studios, Inc. ; overseas production company, Rough Draft Korea ; 20th Century Fox Film Corporation ; the Curiosity Company
Zhongguo dian ying ji tuan gong si, Xing hui hai wai chu pin ; Ying huang ying ye you xian gong si, Xing fu lan hai ying shi wen hua ji tuan you xian ze ren gong si lian he chu pin ; bian ju, Li Min ; dao yan, Yuan Jiantao