produced by Judy Kinberg ; directed by Merrill Brockway ; written by Holly Brubach ; a production of Thirteen/WNET New York in association with Société Radio-Canada & British Broadcasting Corporation
a co-production of Thirteen for WNET.org and Mannes Productions, Inc. in association with ARTE/France, NDR, Australian Broadcasting Corporation with the participation of YLE ; Louise Rosen Ltd. ; a film by Elena Mannes ; executive producers, Elena Mannes, Margaret Smilow ; written and directed by Elena Mannes
producer, Anna Cater ; director, Safina Uberoi ; a production of Mitra Films for Thirteen/WNET New York and Film Finance Corporation Australia in association with SBSI International
written, produced and directed by Peter Frumkin ; produced in association with the Center for Independent Documentary ; a co-production of Peter Frumkin Productions LLC and Thirteen/WNET New York
Executive producer, Charles L. Reinhart ; producer, Jodee Nimerichter ; director and writer, Madison Davis Lacy ; a production of the American Dance Festival in association with Thirteen/WNET New York
Raccoons Inc. ; produced in association with the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation, WNET.org Thirteen ; written by Siobhan Flanagan ; directed by Susan K. Fleming
a co-production of JTN Productions and Thirteen ; in association with NDR and WNET.org ; produced and directed by Mike Dewitt ; written by Mike Dewitt, Daniel Jonah Goldhagen
a Steeplechase Films production ; directed by Ric Burns ; produced by Bonnie Lafave, Katie O'Rourke, Ric Burns ; for Steeplechase Films, executive producers, Agnes Hsu-Tang and Oscar Tang ; series producer, Julie Sacks ; executive producers, Susan Lacy, Michael Kantor ; a production of Steeplechase Films, Inc. and Thirteen Productions LLC's American Masters for WNET
written and produced by Graham Chedd ; directed by Larry Engel ; a co-production of Chedd-Angier-Lewis Productions and Thirteen in association with WNET.ORG
produced and directed by Phil Bertelsen ; co-producer, Becca Bender ; a co-production of Dance Philm and Thirteen/WNET New York, in association with National Black Programming Consortium (NBPC)
a co-production of Paulson Productions, Thirteen/WNET, New York American Masters and Icon Television Music ; directed and produced by John Paulson ; written and produced by James Arntz
American masters (Television program). Edgar A. Poe.
Author
American Masters Pictures ; producer, Jennifer Pearce ; written and directed by Eric Stange ; a Spy Pond Productions film in association with the Center for Independent Documentary and Thirteen Productions LLC's American Masters for WNET
a production of Saybrook Productions Ltd. in association with Thirteen Productions LLC for WNET ; producers, Jonathan Silvers, Patrick Flynn, Philip Gourevitch ; writer/director, Jonathan Silvers
a Saybrook Productions production for Thirteen in association with WNET.ORG ; produced, written, and directed by Jonathan Silvers ; funding provided by the Rita J. & Stanley H. Kaplan Family Foundation ... [and others]
a film by Kunhardt Productions ; executive producers, Henry Louis Gates, Jr., William R. Grant, Peter W. Kunhardt ; written by Henry Louis Gates. Jr. ; senior producer, Graham Judd ; archival producer Lewanne Jones ; Leslie D. Farrell ; a production of Kunhardt Productions, Inc., Inkwell Films, and Thirteen/ WNET New York
writers, Bill Moyers, Kathleen Hughes ; producer/director, Kathleen Hughes ; a production of Public Affairs Television, Inc. ; a presentation of Thirteen/WNET New York
co-production of Frontline and the Center for Investigative Reporting, Inc. ; a production of Public Affairs Television, Inc. ; a presentation of Thirteen/WNET New York ; producers, Gail Ablow, William Brangham, Peter Meryash, Jessica Wang, Candace White ; directed by Ken Diego ; written by Bill Moyers, Michael Winship ; executive producers, Judy Doctoroff O'Neill, Sally Roy
Greater Washington Educational Telecommunications Association, Inc. & JTN Productions ; a production of JTN Productions, WETA/Washington, DC, and David Grubin Productions, Inc. in association with Thirteen/WNET New York ; written, directed and produced by David Grubin
executive producers, Henry Louis Gates, Jr... [and others] ; written by Henry Louis Gates, Jr. ; a production of Kunhardt Productions, Inkwell Films & Thirteen/WNET New York
presented by Thirteen for WNET.ORG ; Distributed by American Public Television ; A ParnassusWorks Film ; produced and directed by Richard Rifkind, Carole Rifkind
a co-production of Mel Stuart Productions, Inc., P.O.V. American Documentary, Inc., and Thirteen/WNET ; directed and produced by Mel Stuart ; editor, cinematographer and co-producer, Alex Rotaru
produced by Blakeway Productions, 116 Films, and Thirteen ; in association with the BBC and Shakespeare's Globe and ITV Global Entertainment Limited ; producer, Richard Denton ; series producer, Bill O'Donnell ; series directors, Richard Denton, Nicola Stockley, Janice Sutherland and John Holdsworth
Matthew Bourne's Sleeping beauty (Television program)
Author
a New Adventures production ; directed and choreographed by Matthew Bourne ; producer, Fiona Morris ; director, Ross MacGibbon ; Leopard, Argonon for BBC and Thirteen Productions, LLC in association with WNET
a Bar/Suozzi production in association with Thirteen for WNET.ORG ; adapted from the ballet NY export, opus jazz ; music by Robert Prince ; produced by Kyle Martin & Melody Roscher ; directed by Henry Joost & Jody Lee Lipes ; choreography by Jerome Robbins
a film by Kunhardt Productions ; executive producers, Henry Louis Gates, Jr., William R. Grant, Peter W. Kunhardt ; written by Henry Louis Gates. Jr. ; series producers, Graham Judd, Leslie D. Farrell ; a production of Kunhardt Productions, Inc. and Thirteen/ WNET New York
American masters (Television program). Louisa May Alcott.
Author
produced by Nancy Porter Productions, Inc. and Thirteen/WNET New York's American masters ; directed and produced by Nancy Porter ; written and produced by Harriet Reisen
a co-production of Visty/Brennan Productions and Thirteen/WNET in association with the Gorilla Foundation/koko.org ; written & produced by Bonnie Brennan & Robert Visty ; producers, Jill Clarke, Jessica Siegel
a BBC/Thirteen WNET New York co-production ; directors, Clare Beavan ... [and others] ; written and presented by Simon Schama ; series producer, Clare Beavan